2018-19 JAG High School Games

Sponsors
 
2018-19 JAG High School Games
08/20/2018, 2:30pm CDT
By JustAgame Fieldhouse

Full slate of high school games this year!

JAG High School Game Schedule

 

  JustAgame Thanksgiving Classic      
November 23rd Level Teams
2:15 PM JV WI Rapids v. Watertown - Boys
4:00 PM  Varsity  WI Rapids v. Watertown - Boys
4:00 PM JV   Oshkosh West v. Madison West - Boys 
5:45 PM  Varsity    Oshkosh West v. Madison West - Boys 

 

 JustAgame Thanksgiving Classic     
November 24th    
11:00 AM JV    Wild Rose v. Wauzeka-Steuben - Boys    
12:40 PM Varsity     Wild Rose v. Wauzeka-Steuben - Boys    
12:40 PM JV     WI Rapids v. Eau Claire North - Boys     
2:25 PM Varsity      WI Rapids v. Eau Claire North - Boys     
2:25 PM JV Randolph v. Portage - Boys
4:10 PM Varsity  Randolph v. Portage - Boys

  

December 1st (CAP/SCC Crossover games)    
     
12:50   Varsity Adams-Friendship v. Luther Prep GIRLS
2:30   Varsity Adams-Friendship v. Luther Prep BOYS

 

December 8th (CAP/SCC Crossover games)    
     
12:50   Varsity Mauston v. New Glarus GIRLS
2:30   Varsity Mauston v. New Glarus BOYS

 

December 15th (CAP/SCC crossover games)    
     
12:50   Varsity Westfield v. Wisconsin Heights GIRLS
2:30   Varsity

Westfield v. Wisconsin Heights BOYS

 

JustAgame Holiday Shootout    
December 27th    
12:30 PM JV Verona v. Racine Case BOYS
2:15 PM  Varsity  Verona v. Racine Case BOYS
2:15 PM JV Franklin v. Reedsburg BOYS
4:00 PM  Varsity  Franklin v. Reedsburg BOYS
4:00 PM JV Madison East v. Crandon GIRLS
5:45 PM  Varsity  Madison East v. Crandon GIRLS
5:45 PM JV     Janesville Parker v. Eau Claire Memorial GIRLS  
7:30 PM  Varsity      Janesville Parker v. Eau Claire Memorial GIRLS  

 

 JustAgame Holiday Shootout     
December 28th    
9:00 AM JV Racine Case v. Reedsburg BOYS
10:45 AM  Varsity   Racine Case v. Reedsburg BOYS
10:45 AM JV Verona v. Franklin BOYS
12:30 PM  Varsity   Verona v. Franklin BOYS
12:30 PM JV Crandon v. Janesville Parker GIRLS
2:15 PM  Varsity   Crandon v. Janesville Parker GIRLS
2:15 PM JV   Eau Claire Memorial v. Madison East GIRLS   
4:00 PM Varsity    Eau Claire Memorial v. Madison East GIRLS   

 

Tri State Border Battle    
January 12th    
11:00 AM JV Dells v. Platteville GIRLS
12:30 PM  Varsity  Dells v. Platteville GIRLS
2:15 PM  Varsity    Pleasant Valley (IA) vs. Lake Country Lutheran (WI) BOYS
4:00 PM  Varsity 

Dells v. North Scott BOYS

(WI Dells Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony following this game)

 

January 19th    
11:10 AM JV Melrose-Mindoro v. Black Hawk GIRLS
12:50 Varsity Melrose-Mindoro v. Black Hawk GIRLS
12:50 PM JV Black Hawk v. Belmont BOYS 
2:30 Varsity Black Hawk v. Belmont BOYS 
4:10 JV Belmont v. Wonewoc-Center GIRLS
5:50 varsity Belmont v. Seneca GIRLS

 

  January 26th      
11:10 AM JV Palmyra-Eagle v. Rio BOYS
12:50 PM   Varsity   Palmyra-Eagle v. Rio BOYS
12:50 PM JV Palmyra-Eagle v. Rio GIRLS
2:30 PM Varsity Palmyra-Eagle v. Rio GIRLS
4:10 PM JV   Dubuque Senior vs. Waunakee BOYS  
5:50 PM Varsity   Dubuque Senior vs. Waunakee BOYS  
5:50 PM JV Weston v. Monticello GIRLS
7:30 PM Varsity Weston v. Monticello GIRLS
     
     
February 2nd    
11:10 AM Varsity Blair Taylor v. Royall - GIRLS
12:50 PM Varsity Blair Taylor v. Royall - BOYS
12:50 PM JV Fall Creek v. Fall River GIRLS
2:30 PM Varsity Fall Creek v. Fall River GIRLS
4:10 PM JV     Fall Creek v. Alma Center Lincoln BOYS    
5:50 PM Varsity   Fall Creek v. Alma Center Lincoln BOYS  
5:50 PM JV   Mineral Point v. Almond-Bancroft BOYS  
7:30 PM Varsity   Mineral Point v. Almond-Bancroft BOYS  
     
     
February 9th    
11:10 AM JV Assumption vs. St. Francis BOYS
12:50 PM Varsity Assumption vs. St. Francis BOYS
12:50 PM JV Cuba City vs. Poynette BOYS
2:30 PM Varsity Cuba City vs. Poynette BOYS
4:10 PM JV Monroe vs. Marshall GIRLS
5:50 PM Varsity Monroe vs. Marshall GIRLS
5:50 PM JV Marathon v. Monroe BOYS
7:30 PM Varsity Marathon v. Monroe BOYS

 

  •  

  •  

  •  

© 2018. Just A Game Fieldhouse